Design a site like this with WordPress.com
Get started

the Awkward Blogger Award~

wassup

I got nominated for this award thingy by the lovely Natura, so obviously I had to drop my Ancient Greece series to do this!


Rules~

  • Use the graphic and title in your post.
  • Answer all questions.
  • Make up five of your own about awkwardness.
  • Leave an open nomination to all bloggers. You can nominate as many as 15 people.
  • Mention Eve, the creator.
  • Have fun!

Questions~

What are three words you find boring?

“Okay”, “See,” and “We.” I dunno why, but I hate seeing these. wait a minute—

Finish this line: “I feel awkward because…”

…I’m not super good at controlling my emotions. Haha… don’t talk to me

What’s the last thing you thought about before the thought you’re thinking now?

A pretty girl from my school—

Have you ever gone to give someone a high five and you guys missed?

Oof yeah. I have terrible aim

Why is being awkward awesome?

Because it’s boring to be basic 💅✨

My questions~

  • What’s an embarrassing moment you still think about?
  • Is there something you enjoy that you’re awkward talking about?
  • Subjects that you feel out of place in?
  • Something that you feel that you’re bound to mess up in?
  • Why?

My nominees~


yay that was fun bye

Published by ✰ᴢᴏᴇ✰

✎ aspiring writer and artist. lives for Undertale and Deltarune, KotLC, and everything Riordan has written ever

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: